Poetica - Oakmall.net

We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out below). We will keep it on a secure server.

When you shop on this Website, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit card or other payment information and a password. We may also collect, and our third party providers of advertisements and content may collect, information about where you are on the internet (eg the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit, the advertisements you clicked on, and any search terms that you entered on our website (“User Information”). We may collect this information even if you do not register with us.

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service.

We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us (or which is available on public registers) and any User Information from which we can identify you, is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Data Commissioner’s Office. We use your information only for the following purposes:

Processing your orders;
For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to you;
To serve website content and advertisements to you;
To administer this website;
If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.
You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

When you create a shopping account while ordering online you will be able to subscribe/unsubscribe from newsletters and promotional information sent from the Oakmall.net by e-mail or telephone within your account. This information will only consist of products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you. You can contact our sales team by email or telephone to subscibe or unsubscribe.Your Personal Information may be disclosed&to reputable third parties who will help process your order. Oakmall.net requires all such third parties to treat your personal information as fully confidential. We will not release your Personal Information to any company outside of Oakmall.net for mailing or marketing purposes.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled do so.

When registered you are included in our newsletter list to receive notice of promotions, specials and new additions to the Website. You may unsubscribe from this news list by following the unsubscribe instructions in any email received or by contacting our sales team to process your removal from marketing/promotional email lists.

We use Cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time – if you do not accept Cookies you will be unable to use this Website. You find out more about ‘cookies’ within your browser options.

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. Questions regarding this Policy should be directed to:

Poetica E-commerce Ltd.
[email protected]